Live Pub Poker League Texas Holdem Poker in your local pub - GB Pub Poker League
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL to
02/10/2014
£515,577
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to: 02/10/2014
Weekly Events:65,773
Area Finals:556
Topics:11,447
Replies:559,277
Views:9,828,235
Visit the LPPL Forum

LivePubPokerLeague - the Player's Choice.

Set up in 2006, each of our pubs/clubs are allocated to a dedicated Area League where members play FREE POKER to win leaderboad points to qualify for FREE local Area Finals, held in our local pubs, to compete for an array of prizes which they can choose in our online shop - from iPods and laptops to entry in high profile poker tournaments throughout the UK and beyond... including the fabulous Las Vegas.

If you would like your local venue to join LPPL so you can participate in all that LPPL has to offer, then send us their details NOW using the Contact Us facility - we will be delighted to contact them and discuss details including having NO CONTRACT or tie them in - ever - and with prices from as low as £5 per night.

Players sign up for free - Landlords visit our Hosts and Landlords page for further info.

Upcoming Games

Thursday, October 2nd : TODAY

When Where League
7:30pm Cheerz (Thurs ) 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
7:30pm White Hart 7 South Street, Alford, Lincolnshire, LN13 9AG Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Shoulder of Mutton 59 Lee Green, Mirfield, WF14 0AA West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Glenhead Tavern Dumbarton Road, Duntocher, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 6HD West Scotland  
7:30pm Hollybush Inn Pendywallt Road, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 7EG South West  
7:30pm The Fiddlers Three (Thurs) Pasture Lane, Bradford, BD7 2SQ West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Hoeford Inn 250 Gosport Road, Fareham, Hants, PO16 0SX Southern  
7:30pm The Abbey Public House 944 Chesterfield Road, Sheffield, S8 0SH South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Eastend Inn 6-10 Mercer Place, Dunfermline, KY11 4UG East Scotland  
7:30pm The Hillheads Counden Road, Westerhope, NE5 5QA North East  
7:30pm The White Swan 50 Northgate, Newark, Notts,, NG24 1HF Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Four Lane Ends Social Club Whitby Crescent, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE12 8LQ North East  
7:30pm The Redhurst Hotel 27 Eastwoodmains Road, Giffnock, Glasgow, G46 6QE West Scotland  
7:30pm The Argosy 2202 Paisley Road West, Glasgow, G52 3SJ West Scotland  
7:30pm The Carlyon Arms (The Sandy) (Thurs) Sandy Hill, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3AS South West  
7:30pm Grosvenor Casino Wellington Bridge Street, Leeds W.Yorks, LS3 1LW South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Gawber Road WMC (Thurs) 113 Gawber Road, Barnsley, S.Yorks, S75 2PR South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Mr Pickwick 142 Milton Road, Southsea, Portsmouth, PO4 8PN Southern  
7:30pm Butchers Arms 5 High Street, Winterton, DN15 9PU Humber  
7:30pm The Grange Inn Casey Lane, Burton on Trent,, DE14 2JQ Midlands  
8:00pm Hammer & Pincers (Thurs) Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  
8:00pm Eglinton Inn 48 Eglinton St, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 1AQ West Scotland  

Friday, October 3rd

When Where League
7:30pm Auld Classic Bar Ingles Lane, Dunfermline, KY12 9DP East Scotland  
7:30pm The Ship Tavern Custom House Lane, Boston, Lincs, PE21 6HH Lincolnshire  
7:30pm The Lord Clyde 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
7:30pm Nelson Inn (Fri) 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm The Navigation (Fri) 120 Horninglow Road, Burton On Trent, DE14 2PT Midlands  
7:30pm West Heath Snooker Club Ltd (CPG) Unit 8, Lightning way, West Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 3PH Midlands
CashPoint
7:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
7:30pm Gumption Glyde House, Glydegate, Bradford (Opposite Bradford Ice Rink), BD5 0BQ West Yorkshire & Northern  
8:00pm Hunters Bar (Fri) 1-7 Union Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6NZ Lincolnshire  
8:00pm The Graham Arms 51 George Street, Portsmouth, Hants, PO1 5QY Southern  
8:00pm Witton Gilbert WMC Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East  
8:00pm Ashford Road Club 17/18 Ashford Road, Swindon, SN1 3NT South West  

Saturday, October 4th

When Where League
2:00pm Nelson Inn 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
2:30pm The Yorkshire Terrier Whitehill Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham, S60 5JQ South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  

Sunday, October 5th

When Where League
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Midlands  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Yorkshire & Northern  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Humber  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Southern  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Scotland  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), North East  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South West  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Lincolnshire  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), East Scotland  
1:30pm The Osprey Hallhill Road, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, PA5 0SA West Scotland  
1:30pm Cheerz 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
1:30pm Mr Pickwick (CPG) 142 Milton Road, Southsea, Portsmouth, PO4 8PN Southern
CashPoint
2:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC (Sun) 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
2:30pm Witton Gilbert WMC (CPG) Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East
CashPoint
2:30pm The Lord Clyde (Sun) 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
3:00pm Monson Arms (Sun) Skellingthorpe Road, Lincoln, LN6 0ER Lincolnshire  
4:00pm Hammer & Pincers (Sun) Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  
6:00pm White Horse Inn (SUN) 10 Market Place, Howden, DN14 7BJ Humber  
7:00pm The New Crown (Sun) 58 High Causeway, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1QA Lincolnshire  
7:30pm The Kings Head 115 Bures Road, Great Cornard, Suffolk, CO10 0JE Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Coach & Horses 86 Main Ridge East, Boston, PE21 6SY Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Eglinton Inn (Sun) 48 Eglinton St, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 1AQ West Scotland  
7:30pm The Thatch Inn (Sun) 9 High Street, Broughton, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0JA Humber  
7:30pm The Old Post Office 29/31 High Street, Linlithgow, EH49 7AB East Scotland  
8:00pm The Bull Hotel Bullring, Horncastle, Lincoln, LN9 5HU Lincolnshire  

More Games...



  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Your Rewards/Vouchers - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships, National Cup, Poker Players Championships - LPPL Average and Total Points Leaderboards - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 Live Pub Poker League

Membership Systems Web Design BristolMembership Systems Web Design Bristol