Live Pub Poker League Texas Holdem Poker in your local pub - GB Pub Poker League
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
  • Congrats to Gavin Doodson the Pub Poker Player Champion 2014...
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL to
24/10/2014
£515,577
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to: 24/10/2014
Weekly Events:66,069
Area Finals:557
Topics:11,459
Replies:559,894
Views:9,860,832
Visit the LPPL Forum

LivePubPokerLeague - the Player's Choice.

Set up in 2006, each of our pubs/clubs are allocated to a dedicated Area League where members play FREE POKER to win leaderboad points to qualify for FREE local Area Finals, held in our local pubs, to compete for an array of prizes which they can choose in our online shop - from iPods and laptops to entry in high profile poker tournaments throughout the UK and beyond... including the fabulous Las Vegas.

If you would like your local venue to join LPPL so you can participate in all that LPPL has to offer, then send us their details NOW using the Contact Us facility - we will be delighted to contact them and discuss details including having NO CONTRACT or tie them in - ever - and with prices from as low as £5 per night.

Players sign up for free - Landlords visit our Hosts and Landlords page for further info.

Upcoming Games

Friday, October 24th : TODAY

When Where League
7:30pm Auld Classic Bar Ingles Lane, Dunfermline, KY12 9DP East Scotland  
7:30pm Nelson Inn (Fri) 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Gumption Glyde House, Glydegate, Bradford (Opposite Bradford Ice Rink), BD5 0BQ West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
7:30pm West Heath Snooker Club Ltd (CPG) Unit 8, Lightning way, West Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 3PH Midlands
CashPoint
7:30pm The Navigation (Fri) 120 Horninglow Road, Burton On Trent, DE14 2PT Midlands  
7:30pm The Lord Clyde 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
8:00pm Witton Gilbert WMC Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East  
8:00pm The Graham Arms 51 George Street, Portsmouth, Hants, PO1 5QY Southern  
8:00pm Hunters Bar (Fri) 1-7 Union Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6NZ Lincolnshire  
8:00pm Ashford Road Club 17/18 Ashford Road, Swindon, SN1 3NT South West  

Saturday, October 25th

When Where League
1:45pm The Osprey Hallhill Road, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, PA5 0SA West Scotland
Area Final
2:00pm Nelson Inn 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
2:30pm The Yorkshire Terrier Whitehill Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham, S60 5JQ South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  

Sunday, October 26th

When Where League
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Humber  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Midlands  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Scotland  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Lincolnshire  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), North East  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South West  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), East Scotland  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Yorkshire & Northern  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Southern  
12:45pm The Hampshire Rose 44 London Road, Widley, Hampshire, PO7 5AG Southern
Area Final
12:45pm Church Inn Ty Glas road, Cardiff, CF14 5EH South West
Area Final
12:45pm Gawber Road WMC 113 Gawber Road, Barnsley, S.Yorks, S75 2PR South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)
Area Final
12:45pm The Inglemire Club 589 Inglemire Lane, Hull, HU6 8SW Humber
Area Final
1:30pm Cheerz 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
1:30pm Mr Pickwick (CPG) 142 Milton Road, Southsea, Portsmouth, PO4 8PN Southern
CashPoint
1:30pm The Osprey Hallhill Road, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, PA5 0SA West Scotland  
1:45pm Witton Gilbert WMC (CPG) Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East
Area Final
2:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC (Sun) 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
2:30pm The Lord Clyde (Sun) 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
3:00pm Monson Arms (Sun) Skellingthorpe Road, Lincoln, LN6 0ER Lincolnshire  
4:00pm Hammer & Pincers (Sun) Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  
6:00pm White Horse Inn (SUN) 10 Market Place, Howden, DN14 7BJ Humber  
7:00pm The Royal Oak Main Street, North Leverton, Retford, DN22 0AD South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:00pm The New Crown (Sun) 58 High Causeway, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1QA Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Eglinton Inn (Sun) 48 Eglinton St, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 1AQ West Scotland  
7:30pm The Thatch Inn (Sun) 9 High Street, Broughton, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0JA Humber  
7:30pm The Old Post Office 29/31 High Street, Linlithgow, EH49 7AB East Scotland  
7:30pm Angel Inn Egremont Street, Glemsford, Suffolk, CO10 7SA Lincolnshire  

Monday, October 27th

When Where League
7:30pm The Parnaby Tavern 1 Middleton Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 2AB South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm The West Park Hotel Great Western Road, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 2XT West Scotland  
7:30pm My Fathers Moustache North Holme Road, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0HF Lincolnshire  
7:30pm The New Crown 58 High Causeway, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1QA Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Thornhill Briggs WMC Old Lane, Brighouse, West Yorks, HD6 1UB West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm The Bamburgh (Mon) 175 Bamburgh Avenue, South Shields, NE34 6SS North East  
7:30pm The Vine Inn 64 Stokes Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 1PA Southern  
7:30pm The Heron Petersfield Road, Leigh Park, Havant, PO9 2EN Southern  
7:30pm White Horse Inn 10 Market Place, Howden, DN14 7BJ Humber  
7:30pm The Thatch Inn 9 High Street, Broughton, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0JA Humber  
7:30pm West Heath Snooker Club Ltd Unit 8, Lightning way, West Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 3PH Midlands  
7:30pm The Wyggeston 123 Calais Road, Horninglow, Burton on Trent, DE13 0UN Midlands  
7:30pm The Pendragon Inn Thornhill, Cardiff,, CF14 9BB South West  
7:30pm Cheerz (Mon) 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
7:30pm George & Dragon Hall St, Long Melford, Sudbury,Suffolk, CO10 9JA Lincolnshire  
8:00pm Hammer & Pincers Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  
8:30pm Angel Inn 45 Alexandra Road, Wisbech, PE13 1HQ Lincolnshire  

More Games...



  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Your Rewards/Vouchers - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships, National Cup, Poker Players Championships - LPPL Average and Total Points Leaderboards - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 Live Pub Poker League

Membership Systems Web Design BristolMembership Systems Web Design Bristol