Live Pub Poker League Texas Holdem Poker in your local pub - GB Pub Poker League
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
  • Congrats to Christine Coe - 2014 National Champ
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL to
23/04/2014
£515,577
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to: 23/04/2014
Weekly Events:63,396
Area Finals:526
Topics:11,331
Replies:552,725
Views:9,536,446
Visit the LPPL Forum

Upcoming Games

League:

Wednesday, April 23rd : TODAY

When Where League
7:30pm Quinns 24 Market Street, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1BD Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Joker's Bar 58-60 Hospital Hill, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 3AT East Scotland  
7:30pm The Corner Pocket Jubilee House, The Hedges, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4DZ East Scotland  
7:30pm The Bamburgh 175 Bamburgh Avenue, South Shields, NE34 6SS North East  
7:30pm The Lord Clyde (Wed) 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
7:30pm Butchers Arms (Wed) 5 High Street, Winterton, DN15 9PU Humber  
7:30pm The Fareham 54 Trinity Street, Fareham,, PO16 7SA Southern  
7:30pm Gawber Road WMC 113 Gawber Road, Barnsley, S.Yorks, S75 2PR South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Tadcaster Arms Doncaster Road, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 2BY South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm The Crooked Clock 2 Sussex Avenue, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 2LF South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Harvies Bar Glasgow Road, Paisley, PA1 3NU West Scotland  
7:30pm Monson Arms Skellingthorpe Road, Lincoln, LN6 0ER Lincolnshire  
7:30pm The Butchers Arms 57 Halifax Road, Staincliffe, Dewsbury, WF13 4AZ West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Thornhill Briggs WMC (Wed) Old Lane, Brighouse, West Yorks, HD6 1UB West Yorkshire & Northern  
8:00pm Ashford Road Club (wed) 17/18 Ashford Road, Swindon, SN1 3NT South Wales & Western England  
8:00pm The Carlyon Arms (The Sandy) Sandy Hill, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3AS South Wales & Western England  
8:00pm The Wheatsheaf The Market Place, Swineshead, Boston, PE20 3LJ Lincolnshire  

Thursday, April 24th

When Where League
7:30pm Cheerz (Thurs ) 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
7:30pm The Carlyon Arms (The Sandy) (Thurs) Sandy Hill, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3AS South Wales & Western England  
7:30pm Four Lane Ends Social Club Whitby Crescent, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE12 8LQ North East  
7:30pm The Grange Inn Casey Lane, Burton on Trent,, DE14 2JQ Midlands  
7:30pm Butchers Arms 5 High Street, Winterton, DN15 9PU Humber  
7:30pm Mr Pickwick 142 Milton Road, Southsea, Portsmouth, PO4 8PN Southern  
7:30pm Gawber Road WMC (Thurs) 113 Gawber Road, Barnsley, S.Yorks, S75 2PR South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Grosvenor Casino Wellington Bridge Street, Leeds W.Yorks, LS3 1LW South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm The Argosy 2202 Paisley Road West, Glasgow, G52 3SJ West Scotland  
7:30pm The Redhurst Hotel 27 Eastwoodmains Road, Giffnock, Glasgow, G46 6QE West Scotland  
7:30pm The White Swan 50 Northgate, Newark, Notts,, NG24 1HF Lincolnshire  
7:30pm White Hart 7 South Street, Alford, Lincolnshire, LN13 9AG Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Shoulder of Mutton 59 Lee Green, Mirfield, WF14 0AA West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm Hollybush Inn Pendywallt Road, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 7EG South Wales & Western England  
7:30pm Glenhead Tavern Dumbarton Road, Duntocher, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 6HD West Scotland  
7:30pm The Fiddlers Three (Thurs) Pasture Lane, Bradford, BD7 2SQ West Yorkshire & Northern  
8:00pm Eglinton Inn 48 Eglinton St, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 1AQ West Scotland  
8:30pm Hammer & Pincers (Thurs) Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  

Friday, April 25th

When Where League
7:30pm Auld Classic Bar Ingles Lane, Dunfermline, KY12 9DP East Scotland  
7:30pm The Lord Clyde 279-281 Shields Road, Byker, NE6 1DQ North East  
7:30pm The Navigation (Fri) 120 Horninglow Road, Burton On Trent, DE14 2PT Midlands  
7:30pm West Heath Snooker Club Ltd (CPG) Unit 8, Lightning way, West Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 3PH Midlands
CashPoint
7:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
7:30pm Alma Inn 110 The Coombs, Thornhill, WF12 0LQ West Yorkshire & Northern  
8:00pm Ashford Road Club 17/18 Ashford Road, Swindon, SN1 3NT South Wales & Western England  
8:00pm Witton Gilbert WMC Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East  
8:00pm The Graham Arms 51 George Street, Portsmouth, Hants, PO1 5QY Southern  
8:00pm Hunters Bar (Fri) 1-7 Union Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6NZ Lincolnshire  

Saturday, April 26th

When Where League
2:00pm Nelson Inn 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
2:15pm Waggon & Horses 156 Leeds Road, Lofthouse, Wakefield, W.Yorks, WF3 3LR South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
2:30pm The Yorkshire Terrier Whitehill Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham, S60 5JQ South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
5:00pm Victoria Inn (Sat) 103 Horninglow Road, Burton-on-Trent, DE14 2PT Midlands  
6:30pm Alma Inn (Sat) 110 The Coombs, Thornhill, WF12 0LQ West Yorkshire & Northern  


  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Your Rewards/Vouchers - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships, National Cup, Poker Players Championships - LPPL Average and Total Points Leaderboards - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 Live Pub Poker League

Membership Systems Web Design BristolMembership Systems Web Design Bristol