Live Pub Poker League Texas Holdem Poker in your local pub - GB Pub Poker League
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
  • Congrats to Gavin Doodson the Pub Poker Player Champion 2014...
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL to
20/12/2014
£515,577
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to: 20/12/2014
Weekly Events:66,909
Area Finals:572
Topics:11,491
Replies:561,398
Views:9,935,028
Visit the LPPL Forum

Upcoming Games

League:

Saturday, December 20th : TODAY

When Where League
2:00pm Nelson Inn 145 Slaithwaite Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury, WF12 9DW West Yorkshire & Northern  
2:30pm Shields Snooker Centre 48/50 Chichester Road, South Shields, Tyne n Wear, NE33 4AF North East  
2:30pm The Yorkshire Terrier Whitehill Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham, S60 5JQ South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  

Sunday, December 21st

When Where League
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Lincolnshire  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), East Scotland  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Humber  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), North East  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Midlands  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Scotland  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), West Yorkshire & Northern  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), Southern  
9:00am LPPL Tavern APAT online (click on the APAT online banner via LPPL website), South West  
12:45pm The Navigation (Fri) 120 Horninglow Road, Burton On Trent, DE14 2PT Midlands
Area Final
12:45pm The Butchers Arms 57 Halifax Road, Staincliffe, Dewsbury, WF13 4AZ West Yorkshire & Northern
Area Final
12:45pm The Hase 5-7 Swinegate , Hessle, HU13 9LG Humber
Area Final
1:30pm Cheerz 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
1:30pm The Osprey Hallhill Road, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, PA5 0SA West Scotland  
1:30pm Mr Pickwick (CPG) 142 Milton Road, Southsea, Portsmouth, PO4 8PN Southern
CashPoint
1:45pm The Corner Pocket Jubilee House, The Hedges, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4DZ East Scotland
Area Final
2:30pm Keadby Althorpe WMC (Sun) 112 Station Road, Keadby nr Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN Humber  
2:30pm The Raby CPG 190-194 Shields Road, Biker, NE6 1DU North East
CashPoint
2:30pm Witton Gilbert WMC (CPG) Sacristion Lane, Witton Gilbert, DH7 6SN North East
CashPoint
3:00pm Monson Arms (Sun) Skellingthorpe Road, Lincoln, LN6 0ER Lincolnshire  
4:00pm Hammer & Pincers (Sun) Swineshead Road, Wyderton Fen, Boston, PE21 7JE Lincolnshire  
5:00pm Nags Head (Sun) 34 High Street, Heckington, Lincolnshire, NG34 9QZ Lincolnshire  
6:00pm White Horse Inn (SUN) 10 Market Place, Howden, DN14 7BJ Humber  
7:00pm The New Crown (Sun) 58 High Causeway, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1QA Lincolnshire  
7:00pm The Royal Oak Main Street, North Leverton, Retford, DN22 0AD South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:00pm The Merlins 64 Helston Way, Leeds, LS10 4PH South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm Kings Head (Sun) 115 Bures Road, Great Cornard, Suffolk, CO10 0JE Eastern  
7:30pm The Old Post Office 29/31 High Street, Linlithgow, EH49 7AB East Scotland  
7:30pm The Thatch Inn (Sun) 9 High Street, Broughton, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0JA Humber  
7:30pm Eglinton Inn (Sun) 48 Eglinton St, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 1AQ West Scotland  

Monday, December 22nd

When Where League
7:30pm George & Dragon Hall St, Long Melford, Sudbury,Suffolk, CO10 9JA Eastern  
7:30pm The Angel Inn 45 Alexandra Road, Wisbech, PE13 1HQ Lincolnshire  
7:30pm The New Crown 58 High Causeway, Whittlessey, Peterborough, PE7 1QA Lincolnshire  
7:30pm Cheerz (Mon) 4 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EY East Scotland  
7:30pm The Inglemire Club 589 Inglemire Lane, Hull, HU6 8SW Humber  
7:30pm The Thatch Inn 9 High Street, Broughton, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0JA Humber  
7:30pm White Horse Inn 10 Market Place, Howden, DN14 7BJ Humber  
7:30pm The Bamburgh (Mon) 175 Bamburgh Avenue, South Shields, NE34 6SS North East  
7:30pm The Wyggeston 123 Calais Road, Horninglow, Burton on Trent, DE13 0UN Midlands  
7:30pm West Heath Snooker Club Ltd Unit 8, Lightning way, West Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 3PH Midlands  
7:30pm The Abbey Public House 944 Chesterfield Road, Sheffield, S8 0SH South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm The Parnaby Tavern 1 Middleton Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 2AB South Yorkshire & Leeds (InterLeague Champions)  
7:30pm The West Park Hotel Great Western Road, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 2XT West Scotland  
7:30pm Thornhill Briggs WMC Old Lane, Brighouse, West Yorks, HD6 1UB West Yorkshire & Northern  
7:30pm The Heron Petersfield Road, Leigh Park, Havant, PO9 2EN Southern  
7:30pm The Vine Inn 64 Stokes Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 1PA Southern  


  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Your Rewards/Vouchers - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships, National Cup, Poker Players Championships - LPPL Average and Total Points Leaderboards - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 Live Pub Poker League

Membership Systems Web Design BristolMembership Systems Web Design Bristol